Rococo Girl art

Rococo Girl

Just sharing what I've been up to recently. This rococo girl would be printed on one of the pieces in my collection. I'm currently quite busy working on my collection for my upcoming graduation fashion show. I'm really really really excited for it!! I gotta give it my best shot! Hehehe

Oh, and I finally have a drawing tablet! Hooooraaay! This is my very first artwork using my pen tab.

Sailor Unicorn and New Blog Layout by moi (。●́‿●̀。)

Sailor Unicorn 
She's actually my chibi version! Hahahaha I love unicornsssssss!! 
Sorry for the random messy background. I'm still no good at doing backgrounds. :< And I cannot decide which hair is better the pink ombre one or the full blonde. @_@ That's why I decided to upload the blonde version also. Here it is:

What do you guys think? Hahahha

And yea! Finally made a makeover on my blog! wohoooooo~ And I used my sailor unicorn art as the banner 

My first time ever in doing a non pink design on my blog layout! Fck yea I'm finally starting to appreciate other colors~ (✌゚∀゚)☞I'm so proud of myself wahaha! Oh wait.. I can still see pink's! Well it's Pink Paradise afterall. ¯\_◉‿◉_/¯

My banner has a new feature! I added social media links to it. Yey! Finally learned how to image slice~  Just click on the icons on the lower right of the banner and follow me on my social media accounts~ hihiヽ(ヅ)ノ 

But I'm not satisfied yet with the layout, I wanted to add more. I want to edit the footer and improve the navigation bar. I honestly don't like how my navigation bar looks because it's just pure css! I wanted to make it images. But I want the drop down menu ಥ_ಥ huhu I guess i'll have to study more techniques on how to improve my layout. I'm really having fun on doing these kind of stuff. Doing layouts, digipaint, editing pictures, etc. Should've taken Multimedia Arts! lol I'm considering on taking that up after I finish my fashion design course. 
And oh~ Just look how cute my cursor is!!! Hahaha Anyway, that's it for today.


❤♡♥♡ About Me ♡♥♡❤

Trisha Denise is a visual artist, aspiring fashion designer, and a freelance makeup artist. She started her career doing hair and makeup when she graduated high school at the age of 15. 

Since then, she has worked with different designers and models behind the runway, and has been involved in several photoshoots for well-known companies' advertisements.

She finished Fashion Design and Marketing at the School of Fashion and the Arts. Her creations stem from her deep love for bizarre and cute Japanese culture and street fashion.

She also lives in a pseudo-universe, as a fairy princess along with her husband (who switches between a dog and an elf as he wishes) in the fictional land of Pandora.

¸.•♥•.•♥•Sailor Lolita Outfit•♥•.•♥•.¸

Hi everyone!! First things first, I know I'm 7 days late but.... 
HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE! Better late than never! Hahaha. 
(o´ω`o)ノ Welcome 2015!! ヾ(・ω・*)ノ

I attended Ozine Fest Anime Figure Special last December 28 of 2014 *yea super late post*(˘_˘٥) And I'm all dolled up! Oh how I missed dressing up on cosplay conventions. I used to spend 2 hours for my hair and makeup, and another hour for wearing my dress and fixing my wig/extensions. Haha that was my routine every time i'll attend conventions back then. I'd usually sport Lolita or Gyaru look during conventions back in the days. Attending convention is fun for me because it's the only time I can be fully kawaii on public haha! and the only time I can wear my favorite fancy dresses, without being judged that much by the people around me.Well It's a cosplay convention afterall. People in these kind of event are used to seeing kawaii ladies like me. lol just kiddin ✿乂◕‿◕乂Coz ya know Lolita isn't the type of fashion you could always pull off anytime, anywhere especially here in Philippines. Except if you don't give a damn on how people would look at you while you donned those platform heels on the streets. 

It has been a very long time since the last time I dressed up for a con. So yeah it felt really nice to be able to do what I used to love. Finally I had the chance to get all dolled up again before my 2014 ended. Sailor Lolita is LOVE!
Top/Skirt/Headdress: Made by me | Necklace/ Angel wing ring: Kleyland | Shoes: J Baby Lolita 

I'm super obsessed with the sailor look right now! That's why I decided to incorporate the sailor look to lolita style and made myself a Sailor Lolita outfit. I'm so loving the outcome especially the skirt. I'll do more of this style soon. 〷◠‿◠〷

Selfie Breakkkkkkk~

And some selfie with friends!

With my boyfie 

After Party with Team Psycho B.

And that's it! Again, HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE! 

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...