Decoden Phone

Finally! I was in the mood for giving my phone a makeover! 
My phone's decoden stuffs was detached, dirty, trashy. It looks awful. I had to remake it. 
Damn! I forgot to take photo of how it looked like before I did the makeover. I would like to show how disgusted it was. But uhhh anyway, here's how it turned out: 

I know, it's overpink. As usual, as expected..
 My phone's decoden has always been pink. Actually, I wanted to make it black for a change. But, I don't know what happened it just turned out that way. >.> I just can't stop myself from loving pink. I'm so loyal with pink like forever. 

Anyway, a lot of my classmates/ friends/ strangers has always been asking me about how I do my phone's decoden. 
I'll be discussing a little about that here.

First, you gotta need:
glue gun
glue stick
decoden stuffs
decoden stickers
and your phone or any object that you want to deco

You can be creative, and resourceful with the materials. 80% of the materials I used is recycled. It was from my old and unused accessories, hair clips/ties, earrings with a missing pair, scrap fabric, scrap book materials, etc. 

Basically, you're just going to glue the decoden stuffs on your phone according to the design that you like. If you're gonna attach a decoden sticker, be sure to apply it with glue gun and glue stick for better adhesion. Avoid using mighty bond. It might cause damage to your phone as it has very strong formula. But if you really want a super strong adhesion build up. You can use it at your own risk. And that's it! It's actually easy. You don't really need to buy those fancy decoden stuffs when you can recycle =)


I'll be changing my hair dye this week or next week. I'm so excited =)

Cool hairrrrrrrr I want! 
Ohgosh I'm torn. 
The dilemma I'm facing: Which one of those hair dye?
Mind helping me choose? :D 

Lose Control

Not once, twice, but three consecutive days full of shopping! I must be in heaven now. Hahaha
I just completed my attendance at Super Sale Bazaar @World Trade Center earlier. It started last Friday, March 2-4. 

I told myself to try my very best to save my money, but I failed. As expected, I didn't manage to control myself. Tried resisting.  But I really can't! there's too much temptation in front of me. And ended up spending all my money. Now, I am broke. Why does the stuffs there has to be so damn good?! My wallet is crying out in pain! It caused a serious damage on my wallet. Anyhow, I know time will heal it real soon. looool  
hmm somehow, all the money spent is worth it. Shopping therapy is super effective for me when I am stressed. 

Let's start the picture post with mah whole body  photo. Oh yea it has been a long time since I did an outfit post. 
Don't you just love the panda? So adorable <3 
I am again wearing my favorite Balenciaga inspired shoes from Asianvogue

Here's some photos of my favorite stuffs I got from Super Sale Bazaar. =)

I go gaga with cool rings! 

Lip-shaped bag. Dry lips.. Hahaha

Super cute nail cutter. Looks kinda Anna Sui-ish? 

Giant bangles and necklace perfect for boho/ hippie style. I am so loving that style lately.

Revlon Beyond Natural Blush & Bronzer in Plumberry Prun, Maybelline Blush Limited Edition in Ravishing Rouge

L'oreal Project Runway in Audacious Amazon's Pout, Revlon Colorbust Lipstick in Ruby, Smashbox Photo Finish Lipstick in Legendary

Smashbox Second Skin Long Wear Concealer in Medium, Smashbox High Definition Concealer in Medium and Light

Maybelline Dream Matte Mousse Foundation in Sandy Beige, and Nude
Maybelline Dream Mousse Concealer in Beige, Ivory, and Latte

Jeremy Scott Inspired Creepers

Cute Pink Heels

My super favorite! Hydra Boots from Gold Dot
Soooo punk-ish. I'm loving the platforms and it's chunkiness!

This is so coooool! Bag made up of Newspaper. 
Sustainable fashion is really growing. I hope it would really reach on it's peak and won't never ever go down on it's rejection stage. 

And that's all fellas! I am too lazy to take pictures of all the items I bought. So I only posted my favorite ones from my weekend full of shopping. I had fun indeed. But honestly, I'm still "bitin". Loooool  

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...