9.17.2014 OOTD+Mini Makeup haul: Canmake, Dolly Wink and Etude House \(◦'⌣'◦)/ ლ(o◡oლ)

I love my unicorn crop shirt! :3

Unicorn Printed Bag: Dolly Kaye

The unicorn print can barely be seen in the picture. I posted the details of the bag on my previous post. Click here if you want to see the adorable print of the whimsical bag  :3

Unicorn earrings from Princess Bubblegum

Yes, I feel like wearing unicorn stuff today~ But there's something missing. Ohhhhhh~ the horn! Well, soon :3

And for my makeup splurges today~ :O

I went to Glorietta earlier to kill time, because of my 4 hour school break. I wasn't really planning on buying anything. I just went there to food trip, and window shop. I'm trying to save money for something I really want to buy for a long time. But being impulsive has always been a hindrance on my so called plan on saving molaaah huhu. I always tend to forgot the plan when I see something I really want. I just couldn't help it. T~T 

Anyway, so this is what I got on my 2 hour stroll inside the mall. (The other 2 hours was spent on my afternoon nap lol)

Canmake Lasting Creamy Liner Brown, Canmake Color Change Eyebrow

YEEEEEEE Canmake has already reached Philippines!wuhooo~ I've always wanted to try out Canmake products! But they were only available online, and overpriced. So, I never bought one, and another reason is; I always chose Dolly Wink over Canmake. Anyway, good thing Canmake is now available locally it's located in Glorietta. It gave me a chance to reach out Canmake products. But, it is not a stand alone store. They are more like a concessionaire at Somera. So I'm pretty sure not all of the Canmake merchandise is displayed. The space is quite small. I wish they would have their own store here in Philippines. I can already imagine the cutesy of the interiors if that happens. 

Etude House Play 101 Pencil#18

I really really love the shade of this purple. It's actually Lilac. I fell in love quickly when I got to see this lovely. The pencil comes with various shade. It was kinda surprising for etude to produce such wide color palette. Their pencils has always been more of a neutral, not bold, and the shades are so few. I believe this is the first time they did something like this. Not quite sure though. Hmmm and yes, it is retractable! I love how it doesn't need a sharpener anymore :D Well~ I should get more of these~ The other shades are really pretty as well! (。●́‿●̀。) But, I gotta put this first into test to know if it's worth it :) I haven't tried the pencil yet.

Etude House powder puff, and cute nail art sticker

So cute righttt? 

Dolly Wink Black Pencil Eyeliner 

I've always been a fan of Dolly Wink, Candy Doll, any Tsubasa Masuwaka line. Hahahaha I'm her no.1 fangirl ♡ I love Tsubasa foreeevvvvvvvaaaaaaahhhh
And yep, Dolly Wink is also already available in the Philippines~ I bought it from The Ramp Crossings, Glorietta. Too bad the liquid eyeliner was out of stocked T~T So I only get to buy the pencil one. 

Sleek Matte Me in Fandango Purple

This one is my new favorite lippy!!!!!! I really love it!! Super duper love love  It's matte and super pigmented. I just bought one first to try it out, but so far I just love it!! I swear I'll be back for more. Bwahaha I should buy all shade and make a review :3 It's like a dupe for Lime Crime's Velvetines. With a way cheaper price. I gotta collect them all! Can't wait to try out the other shades :D

So that's it for now~ Ciaooooooooooooooooo :3 ლ(╹◡╹ლ)

Kawaii in Manila 2: Outfit post+Kawaii goodies haul

Sorry for the bra strap! Huhuhu I should've remove it but I forgot >.< and I should be wearing a cute necklace but then again, I forgot (ToT) Why am I so forgetful? errrr. 

With boyfieeee. Hmmm why so seriooooooussssssss? :v smileeee!!!

There you goooooooooooooo~

He's like so (///.-)~~ and I'm like so ≧◠◡◠≦ 

Hello Kitty face coz I'm not wearing makeup lol.
This was supposedly my outfit for kawaii in manila. But I didn't wear the blazer because it was freakin hot. And yea the necklace T_T I forgottttt huhu~ Btw, I made my top and skirt :3 

Anyway, I'd like to share my recent DIY kawaii accessories I wore with my outfit :3 

Winged heart hair clips

Midi ring :D lol my nails goes perfectly well with the ring!

This one is for my Ahri cosplay :)

And some stuff I bought from Kawaii in Manila :D

My favorite!!!!! So cuuuuuuteeeeee

Reminds me of lumpy space princess of adventure time haha

Whimsy dress 

The prints is just way toooo adorable! 

Didn't noticed that this one, and the whimsy dress has the same print, but in different color. I just  realized it when I got home. lol haha

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...